← All guides

Is the Bambu Lab A1 Worth It? A Price Check

Data as of Oct 16, 2026 7:06 AM ET. Prices come from official store pages and change often.

The Bambu Lab A1 family is listed on Bambu's US store at: Bambu Lab A1 mini $219, Bambu Lab A1 $299, Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo $329, Bambu Lab A1 Combo $399, Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle $449.

"Worth it" depends on what you print, so here is the part we can check objectively: what else the official stores sell for the same money or less. We track 32 FDM printers at or under $449:

PrinterPriceDiscount vs store "was" price
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE$179–
Bambu Lab A1 mini$219–
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Pro$22916% off
Creality SPARKX i7 Autofill$229–
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo$239–
ELEGOO Neptune 3 Pro$259.99–
Anycubic Kobra 4$27926% off
ELEGOO Centauri 2$2797% off
Creality SPARKX i7$279–
Anycubic Kobra X (4 Colors)$29925% off
Bambu Lab A1$299–
Creality SPARKX i7 Nano Combo$299–
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Plus$30927% off
ELEGOO Centauri 2 Combo$32913% off
Bambu Lab A1 mini Combo$329–
Creality Ender-3 V3 Neo Combo$329–
Creality Ender-3 V4 Combo$34913% off
Creality SPARKX i7 Color Combo$34913% off
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2$3493% off
QIDI Q2C$349–
Creality K2 SE 4C$359–
Anycubic Kobra 4 Combo (4 colors)$37924% off
Creality K1C$386.99–
ELEGOO Neptune 4 Max$38931% off
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 + CANVAS (Without Cover)$38919% off
Creality K2 (Without CFS)$39927% off
ELEGOO Centauri Carbon 2 Combo$39911% off
Bambu Lab P1S$399–
Bambu Lab A1 Combo$399–
Anycubic Kobra 3 Max$42939% off
ELEGOO emoji® Centauri Carbon 2 Combo$4498% off
Bambu Lab A1 Combo Print with Care Bundle$449–

Tip: open each printer's page to see its price history before you buy, and check the official product page for specs.

How we know: PrinterDrops checks official store prices automatically and only states what that data shows. We don't publish specs or performance claims we can't verify.

Get the weekly price-drop email

The biggest 3D printer and filament drops, once a week. Free, unsubscribe anytime.